Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Northwood
Final
L, 9-0

West Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 20-10
27
at GLIAC Spring Invitational
28
at GLIAC Spring Invitational
Final
11th of 12

Ursuline (Ohio)
Final
W, 20-12

Lake Erie
Final
L, 8-1
29
Malone
Final
W, 9-8

Malone
Final
L, 10-2
30
31
at Wooster Invitational

at Wooster Invitational
1
at Wooster Invitational
Final
2nd of 11

at Wooster Invitational
Final
2nd of 12

at Tiffin
Final
L, 5-4

Wheeling Jesuit
Final
L, 13-5

at Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 21-6

at Ashland
Final
W, 4-0

at Ashland
Final
L, 19-13
2
at at Ohio Dominican

at Findlay
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-1

at Ashland
Final
W, 5-4

at Findlay
Final
L, 7-2

at Ashland
Final
L, 6-0
3
at at Ohio Dominican
4
5
at Malone
Final
W, 8-2

at Charleston (W.V.)
Final
L, 4-0

at Malone
Final
W, 9-3

at Charleston (W.V.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
6
McKendree
Final
L, 20-7
7
8
at John Homon Open
Final

at John Homon Open
Final

Hillsdale
Final
L, 5-4

at Indianapolis
Final
L, 7-4

at Cedarville
Final
W, 5-2

Ohio Dominican
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-3

at Cedarville
Final
L, 6-1

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 2-1
9
at Great Lakes Regional
Final

Findlay
Final
W, 9-0

Indianapolis
Final
L, 15-3

Ashland
Final
L, 3-1

Ashland
Final
L, 8-2
10
Cav Classic
Final
12th of 12

at Great Lakes Regional
Cancelled
11
Cav Classic
Final

at Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 6-3

at Seton Hill
Final
L, 9-3
12
Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 11-1

at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
W, 5-2

Ohio Dominican
Final - 12 innings
L, 18-16

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 7-2

at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4
13
Lake Erie
Final
L, 14-8
14
at Bison Classic

at Bison Classic

Ferris St.
Final
L, 9-0

at Findlay
Final
W, 3-0

Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 2-0

at Findlay
Final
W, 1-0

Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-1
15
Walsh Invitational

Walsh Invitational

Grand Valley State
Final
L, 7-2

Findlay
Final
W, 5-2

Hillsdale
Final
L, 6-1

Hillsdale
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

Findlay
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-4

at Cleveland St.
Final
L, 13-7
16
17
18
Tiffin
Final
L, 5-0

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 8-3

Tiffin
Final
W, 6-1
19
at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 10-5

at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 28-4

at Malone
Final
W, 2-1

at Malone
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
20
at Slippery Rock Open

at Slippery Rock Open
21
at Jesse Owens Classic

at Jesse Owens Classic

vs GLIAC Championships
Final
12th of 12

at GLIAC Championships
Final
T8 of 12

Findlay
Final
L, 24-14
22
at Jesse Owens Classic
Final

at Jesse Owens Classic
Final

vs GLIAC Championships
Final

at GLIAC Championships
Final

No. 10 Lindenwood
Final
W, 10-9

at Northwood
Final
L, 1-0

at Ferris St.
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

at Ferris St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Northwood
Final - 14 innings
L, 8-6
23
vs GLIAC Championships

at GLIAC Championships

at Northwood
Final
L, 3-2

at Grand Valley State
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-0

Tiffin
Final
L, 14-7

at Grand Valley State
Final
L, 3-0

at Northwood
Final
L, 5-4
24
25
26
27
at Grand Valley State
Final
L, 20-4
28
at Gina Relays

at Alumni Invitational

at Gina Relays

at Alumni Invitational

at Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 9-0

Lake Erie
Final
W, 2-1

Lake Erie
Final
W, 14-10

at Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 12-10

at Ohio Valley
Final
W, 12-7

at Northern Mich.
Final
W, 19-7
29
at Alumni Invitational
Final

at Alumni Invitational
Final

at Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 5-4

at Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 8-5
30
1
2
3
at GLIAC Outdoor Championships

at GLIAC Outdoor Championships

at Slippery Rock
1:00 PM

at Slippery Rock
4:00 PM
4
at GLIAC Outdoor Championships

at GLIAC Outdoor Championships

at Mercyhurst
TBA
5
at GLIAC Outdoor Championships

at GLIAC Outdoor Championships
6
Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
4:00 PM