Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
Northwood
Final
W, 1-0

Slippery Rock
Final
W, 1-0
1
Ric Sayre Invitational
Final
1st of 5

Ric Sayre Invitational
Final
1st of 6

vs Fairmont St.
@ Edinboro, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Lock Haven
@ Edinboro, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs Bellarmine
@ Edinboro, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 28-9

vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Edinboro, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
3
Salem Int'l
Final
W, 7-0

Salem Int'l
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
4
5
6
at Malone
Final
W, 5-1
7
8
Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

Fort Hays St.
Final
W, 3-1
9
at Ashland
Final
L, 5-4

Seton Hill
Final
W, 3-1

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 6-0

at Daemen
Final
L, 2-1

Pitt.-Johnstown
Final
L, 3-1

at Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 28-0
10
Wooster
Final
W, 6-3
11
at UIndy
Final
15th of 15
12
at UIndy
Final
15th of 15

at Malone
Final
W, 3-1
13
Tiffin
Final
W, 6-3

at Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 4-0
14
at Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 1-0
15
at National Catholic Meet
Final
1st of 14

at National Catholic Meet
Final
2nd of 16

vs ITA Regional Tournament
@ Allenville, Mich.
TBA

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs ITA Regional Tournament
@ Allenville, Mich.
TBA

at Jacksonville
Final
L, 56-31

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-1

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 4-0

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 3-0
17
vs ITA Regional Tournament
@ Allenville, Mich.
TBA
18
at G-MAC Invitational
Final
T6th of 11

at Findlay
Final
5th of 9
19
at G-MAC Invitational
Final
6th of 11

at Findlay
Final
5th of 9

Lake Erie
Final
W, 3-1
20
Tiffin
Final
L, 8-1
21
Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-2

at Ohio Valley
Final
W, 3-1

Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-1
22
vs ITA Regional Tournament
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 3-1
23
vs ITA Regional Tournament
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Central Conn. St.
Final
L, 57-6

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-0

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 7-0

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0
24
vs ITA Regional Tournament
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA
25
26
27
28
at Lake Erie
Final
L, 3-2

at Lake Erie
Final
W, 2-1
29
at All-Ohio Championships
Final
1st of 10

at All-Ohio Championships
Final
2nd of 11

Lake Erie
Final
L, 3-1
30
at Grand Valley State
Final
9th of 9

Findlay
Final
L, 47-3

at Daemen
Final
W, 5-4

at Daemen
Final
W, 7-2

at Ursuline
Final
W, 3-0

Ursuline
Final
W, 3-1