Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at California (Pa.)
Final
L, 6-5

at California (Pa.)
Final
L, 17-2
26
at California (Pa.)
Final
L, 4-0
27
28
1
vs No. 7 Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH
Final
W, 75-67

vs No. 7 Lake Erie
@ University of Findlay
Final
L, 76-67
2
vs No. 3 Findlay
@ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH
Final
L, 70-59
3
vs Gannon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Gannon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 13-2

vs SUNY Delhi
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

Roberts Wesleyan
Final
L, 14-8

vs SUNY Delhi
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0

at SCAD
Final
L, 17-8
4
vs Malone
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 8-6

vs Glenville St.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Davenport
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5
5
at Bash at the Beach

vs Ohio Valley
@ MYRTLE BEACH, SC
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

vs Waldorf
@ N.Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 4-2

vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 15-0
6
at Bash at the Beach
8th of 9

vs Cardinal Stritch
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Briar Cliff (IA)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 10-4

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 13-4

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 11-4

at Eckerd
Final
L, 6-3

at Eckerd
Final
W, 6-3

at Charleston (WV)
Final
L, 11-10
7
vs No. 7 Minnesota State
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

at St. Petersburg College
Final
L, 6-3
8
at GLIAC vs. G-MAC Match Play Showdown

vs Ohio Christian
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 5-3

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 8-1

vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Waldorf
@ Mrytle Beach, S.D.
Final
L, 4-3
9
vs NCAA DII Indoor National Meet
Final

vs NCAA DII Indoor National Meet
Final
T-4th

at GLIAC vs. G-MAC Match Play Showdown
Final
6th of 6

at Battle at the Beach

vs Ashland
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 11-7

vs Glenville St.
@ Myrtle Beach , S.C.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Briar Cliff (IA)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Final
W, 6-0

at Young Harris
Final
L, 13-6
10
vs NCAA DII Indoor National Meet

at GLIAC vs. G-MAC Match Play Showdown

at Battle at the Beach
3rd of 6

vs Tiffin
@ Sanford, Florida
Final
L, 8-7
11
12
13
14
Notre Dame (OH)
Final
W, 16-5

at Lake Erie
Final
L, 22-10
15
16
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 6-4

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 3-0

Ohio Valley
Final
W, 18-7

Mercyhurst
Final
L, 9-0
17
at Saginaw Valley State
Final
4th of 17

Davenport
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-1

Ohio Valley
Final
W, 9-7

vs Ky. Wesleyan
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 10-3

Davenport
Final
L, 7-6

Hillsdale
Final
L, 7-2

vs Ky. Wesleyan
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 9-7
18
at at Saginaw Valley State
Final
T-3rd of 17

Ursuline (Ohio)
Final
W, 18-7

Findlay
Final
L, 5-4
19
20
Indianapolis
Postponed

Indianapolis
Postponed
21
at Findlay
Final
W, 7-2

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-1
22
23
Ohio Valley
Final
W, 2-0

Ohio Valley
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Ohio Valley
Final
W, 3-2

Ohio Valley
Final
W, 4-2

Ursuline
Final
W, 9-0
24
at California (Pa.) Invitational

at California (Pa.) Invitational

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 9-7

at Wheeling Jesuit
Final
L, 17-11

Cedarville
Final
W, 8-3

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 8-1

Cedarville
Final
W, 7-1
25
at Findlay
Final
L, 5-4

at Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 17-5
26
at Spring G-MAC Tournament
27
at Spring G-MAC Tournament

at Tiffin
Postponed
28
29
at Mercyhurst
Final
L, 9-0

Lake Erie
Final
L, 16-11
30
at Raleigh Relays

at Raleigh Relays

at Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 7-1

at Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 7-2

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 10-2

Davis & Elkins
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-1
31
at Raleigh Relays

at Cedarville Invitational

at Raleigh Relays

at Cedarville Invitational

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 8-1

at Fairmont St.
Final
L, 8-1

Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 9-7

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 12-3

Ohio Dominican
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-0

Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 4-3

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 14-7