Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Cardinal Classic

at Grand Valley Invitational
13/13

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA
1
at Lewis Fall Invitational
12/18
2
at Lewis Fall Invitational
16/16
3
4
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 3-1

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 1-0
5
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 9-0

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 8-1

at Ohio Valley
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Conference Crossover
Final
6th of 28

at Conference Crossover
Final
7th of 27

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-3

at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 3-1

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 20-10
7
at Beall Fall Classic

Mercyhurst
1:30 PM

Mercyhurst
Final
L, 4-3
8
at Midwest Regional Division II

at Beall Fall Classic
8/15
9
at Midwest Regional Division II
16/18

at Slippery Rock
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
10
11
12
at Orange and Black Classic

at Orange and Black Classic

vs Lewis
@ Indianapolis, IN
Final
L, 3-0

vs Rockhurst
@ Indianapolis, IN
Final
W, 3-1
13
at Orange and Black Classic

at Orange and Black Classic

at Ohio Valley
Final
W, 2-1

vs Saginaw Valley
@ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club
Final
L, 3-0

at Ohio Valley
Final
L, 2-0

at Lake Erie
Final
W, 29-0
14
at Orange and Black Classic

at Orange and Black Classic
23/29
15
at Phipps Invitational
1/3

at Phipps Invitational
2/3
16
at Salem Int'l
TBA
17
18
Lake Erie
7:00 PM
19
at Columbia 300 Western Shootout

at Columbia 300 Western Shootout

at Alderson Broaddus
6:00 PM
20
at Columbia 300 Western Shootout

at Pre-National Meet

at Pre-National Meet

at Columbia 300 Western Shootout

Ursuline
1:00 PM

at Davis & Elkins
2:00 PM

Malone
3:30 PM

Hillsdale
7:00 PM
21
at Columbia 300 Western Shootout

at Columbia 300 Western Shootout
22
at Music City Invitational
23
at Music City Invitational

Lake Erie
5:00 PM

at Wheeling Jesuit
7:00 PM

Malone
7:30 PM
24
25
26
Lake Erie
7:00 PM
27
Ursuline
2:00 PM

at Findlay
7:00 PM
28
29
30
at Malone
7:00 PM
31
1
2
Ohio Valley
7:00 PM
3
G-MAC Championships

G-MAC Championships

at Ohio
1:00 PM

Alderson Broaddus
1:00 PM

at Hillsdale
5:00 PM