Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 31-0

Daemen
Final
W, 4-0
31
Adelphi
Final
W, 3-2

at Southern Ind.
Final
W, 2-0

Grand Valley State
Final
L, 3-1
1
Bloomsburg University
Final
W, 3-0

University of Pittsburgh Johnstown
Final
W, 3-1

Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1
2
at Lake Erie
Final
W, 5-0
3
4
at Lake Erie
Final
L, 4-1
5
at Cedarville
Final
W, 3-0
6
Cedarville
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Cedarville
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Oberlin Invitational
TBA

at Ursuline
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Kenyon Invitational
TBA

at Oberlin Invitational
TBA

Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 41-10

at Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 1-0

at Lake Erie
Final
L, 3-0

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Gannon Invitational
T3/20

at Kenyon Invitational
TBA
10
at Gannon Invitational
Cancelled
T3/20
11
12
Ashland
Final
W, 6-1
13
at Malone
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 2-1
14
at Racer Classic

at National Catholic Meet
Final
1st of 15

at National Catholic Meet
Final
1st of 18

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Grand Valley
TBA

at Jacksonville
Cancelled

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0

Slippery Rock
Final
L, 1-0

at Malone
Final
L, 1-0
16
at Racer Classic
13/13

at Racer Classic
13/13

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Grand Valley
TBA
17
at G-MAC Fall Invitational
9/12

at Hillsdale G-MAC Invitational
T4/11

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Grand Valley
TBA
18
at G-MAC Fall Invitational
T7/12

at Hillsdale G-MAC Invitational
5/11

at Tiffin
Final
L, 3-0
19
20
Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 5-0

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 2-1
21
Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0
22
Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

Tiffin
Final
L, 27-20

at Wooster
Final
L, 5-4

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 4-0

Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 3-0
23
24
25
Findlay
Final
L, 3-0
26
27
Tiffin
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

Tiffin
Final
W, 2-0
28
at Cardinal Classic

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA

Malone
Final
W, 3-2
29
at Cardinal Classic

at Grand Valley Invitational

at All-Ohio Championships
Final
2nd of 12

at All-Ohio Championships
Final
1st of 13

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA

at Findlay
Final
W, 2-1

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 23-17

at Findlay
Final
W, 3-1
30
at Cardinal Classic

at Grand Valley Invitational
13/13

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA
1
at Lewis Fall Invitational
12/18
2
at Lewis Fall Invitational
16/16
3
4
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 3-1

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 1-0
5
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 9-0

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 8-1

at Ohio Valley
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Conference Crossover
Final
6th of 28

at Conference Crossover
Final
7th of 27

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-3

at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 3-1

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 20-10