Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Kentucky St.
Postponed

at Kentucky St.
Postponed

at Grand Valley State
Final
L, 5-2

at Grand Valley State
Final
L, 6-1
25
26
27
28

1
2


vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 10-1
3
vs Seton Hill
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 5-3

vs Mo.-St. Louis
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 4-3

vs Northern St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

4
vs Minn.-Crookston
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 2-0

vs Mercy
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5

vs Wayne St. (Neb.)
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
L, 4-3
5
vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 12-8

vs Southern Ind.
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
L, 7-2


at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 14-11


vs USciences
@ KISSIMMEE, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4


vs #8 Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 64-52

6
at 2019 Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff

at Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff
6/6

at Webber Int'l
Final
W, 5-4

at Webber Int'l
Final
W, 8-1

vs Mary
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-0
7
at 2019 Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff

at Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff
3/6

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4

vs Grand Valley State
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 5-3

vs Wheeling Jesuit
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
8
at 2019 Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff

vs NCAA DII National Championships

at Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff
4/6

vs Indiana (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-5

vs Northern St.
@ Osceola Field 1
Final
L, 6-5

vs Urbana
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-3

at Saint Leo
Final
L, 7-0

at Saint Leo
Final
L, 7-0

vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 4-2


vs Hillsdale
@ Findlay, Ohio
Final
W, 65-59
9
vs NCAA DII National Championships

vs Edinboro
@ Osceola, FL
Final
L, 6-1


vs Winona St.
@ Clermton, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-0


10
11
12
13
14
15
vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 13-9

vs #2 Lewis
@ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center
Final
L, 86-71

vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 17-4

vs Davenport
@ Hosted by UNOH
Final
L, 4-1

vs Davenport
@ UNOH
Final
W, 5-1

vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 21-4
16
at at SVSU Spring Invitational
19/23

at Northwestern Ohio
Final
L, 5-2

vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 5-3

at Northwestern Ohio
Final
W, 5-1

vs Alderson Broaddus
Final - 12 innings
W, 4-3

vs #2 Bellarmine
@ Romeoville, IL (Neil Carey Arena)
Final
L, 81-61
17
at at SVSU Spring Invitational
17/23

vs Ursuline
Postponed

vs Ursuline
Postponed
18
19
at Ashland
3:00 PM

vs Lake Erie
3:30 PM

vs Lawrence Tech
5:00 PM

vs Lake Erie
5:30 PM
20
at Findlay
12:00 PM

vs Urbana
3:00 PM

vs Urbana
5:00 PM
21
22
at Stark County Tri with Malone & Mount Union

at Stark County Tri with Malone & Mount Union

at Trevecca Nazarene
3:00 PM

vs Charleston (WV)
4:00 PM

at Trevecca Nazarene
5:00 PM
23
at California (PA) Early Bird Invitational

at Findlay
TBA

at Ky. Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs Wheeling Jesuit
1:00 PM

at Ky. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
24
at Tiffin
2:00 PM
25
at University of Findlay Invitational

at Davenport
3:30 PM

at Davenport
5:30 PM
26
at University of Findlay Invitational
27
vs Malone
1:00 PM

at Tiffin
2:00 PM

vs Malone
4:00 PM

vs Lake Erie
7:00 PM

at Mount Union
7:00 PM
28
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
3:00 PM

vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
5:00 PM
29
at Raleigh Relays-North Carolina State

at Raleigh Relays - North Carolina State

at Ohio Valley
1:00 PM

vs Cedarville
3:00 PM

at Ohio Valley
4:00 PM
30
at Raleigh Relays-North Carolina State

at Cedarville Invitational

at Raleigh Relays - North Carolina State

at Cedarville Invitational

vs Cedarville
12:00 PM

at Ohio Valley
12:00 PM

vs Wilmington (Del.)
1:00 PM

vs Cedarville
2:00 PM

at Georgetown (Ky.)
2:00 PM

at Ohio Valley
3:00 PM

vs Hillsdale
4:00 PM
31
vs Findlay
3:00 PM

vs Hillsdale
4:00 PM

vs Findlay
5:00 PM
1
at Music City Spring Invitational
2
at Music City Spring Invitational

at Indiana (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Indiana (Pa.)
4:00 PM
3
4
vs Findlay
5:00 PM
5
at Mount Union "John Homon" Open

at Mount Union "John Homon" Open
6
at Mount Union "John Homon" Open

at Mount Union "John Homon" Open

vs Davis & Elkins
11:00 AM

at Ky. Wesleyan
12:00 PM

at Hillsdale
1:00 PM

vs Tiffin
2:00 PM

at Hillsdale
3:00 PM

at Ky. Wesleyan
3:00 PM