2016-17 Walsh Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Kwami Adoboe-Herrera full bio Kwami Adoboe-Herrera So. Ypsilanti, Mich. / Gabriel Richard
Alex Bates full bio Alex Bates Sr. Smithville, OH / Smithville
Trenton Beachy full bio Trenton Beachy So. Marlboro, Ohio / Marlington
Connor Booth full bio Connor Booth So. Smithville, Ohio / Smithville
Phillip Burt full bio Phillip Burt Sr. Uniontown, OH / Lake
Jacob Caniford full bio Jacob Caniford Fr. North Canton, Ohio / St. Thomas Aquinas
Jared Cline full bio Jared Cline Fr. Uniontown, Ohio / Green
William Cutler full bio William Cutler Sr. North Canton, Ohio / Jackson / Ashland
Andrew Dowdell full bio Andrew Dowdell Jr. North Ridgeville, OH / Walsh Jesuit
Daizon Earl full bio Daizon Earl So. Detroit, Michigan / Prep Academy
Caleb Freeman full bio Caleb Freeman Fr. Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Evan Freeman full bio Evan Freeman Sr. Stow, OH / Walsh Jesuit
Brad Gallitz full bio Brad Gallitz Fr. Medina, Ohio / Medina
Luke Gidorkis full bio Luke Gidorkis Fr. Stow, Ohio / Stow
Mark Hadley full bio Mark Hadley So. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman
Nathan Hadley full bio Nathan Hadley Fr. Boardman, Ohio / Boardman
Christian Hendricks full bio Christian Hendricks Fr. Canton, Ohio / Louisville
Brian Jankowski full bio Brian Jankowski So. Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Woodridge
Chad Justus full bio Chad Justus Jr. Sylvania, OH / Sylvania Southview
David Kamerer full bio David Kamerer Jr. Canton, OH / Perry
Jacob Kernell full bio Jacob Kernell So. Uniontown, Ohio / Lake
Sherman Kortze full bio Sherman Kortze Sr. Green, Ohio / CVCA
Seth Kurzen full bio Seth Kurzen Sr. Massillon, OH / Perry
Noah Lavictoire full bio Noah Lavictoire Fr. Akron, Ohio / Firestone
Benjamin Lehotay full bio Benjamin Lehotay Sr. Magnolia, OH / Sandy Valley
Daniel Long full bio Daniel Long Fr. Akron, Ohio / St. Vincent St. Mary
Nick Marino full bio Nick Marino So. Delaware, Ohio / St. Charles
Justin Maroni full bio Justin Maroni Jr. Boardman, OH / Boardman
Zach McCord full bio Zach McCord Fr. Alliance, Ohio / Marlington
James Miller full bio James Miller So. Orrville, Ohio / Perry
Tobyn Mitchell full bio Tobyn Mitchell Fr. Akron, Ohio / St. Vincent St. Mary
Mark Mokros full bio Mark Mokros Fr. Massillon, Ohio / Canton Central Catholic
Jacob Murphy full bio Jacob Murphy Fr. Canton, Ohio / Glenoak
Marcus Myers full bio Marcus Myers Jr. Grelton, OH / Patrick Henry
Brandyn Neal full bio Brandyn Neal Fr. Millbury, Ohio / Lake
Bucyrus Palo full bio Bucyrus Palo So. Newton Falls, Ohio / Newton Falls
Will Parker full bio Will Parker So. Louisville, KY / Male
Austin Patrick full bio Austin Patrick So. Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Bryce Patrick full bio Bryce Patrick So. Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Zak Patrick full bio Zak Patrick Jr. Youngstown, OH / Austintown Fitch
Dante Penza full bio Dante Penza Fr. Youngstown, Ohio / Cardinal Mooney
Alexander Reimund full bio Alexander Reimund So. Akron, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
Eric Reisterer full bio Eric Reisterer Sr. North Kingsville, Ohio / Ashtabula St. John
Jamel Robinson full bio Jamel Robinson So. Olmsted Falls, Ohio / St. Ignatius
Ronald Robinson full bio Ronald Robinson Fr. Bartow, FL / Bartow
Tommy Schwartz full bio Tommy Schwartz Jr. Olentangy / Olentangy
Brady Seeholtz full bio Brady Seeholtz Fr. Bremen, Ohio / Fairfield Union
Dan Siebenaller full bio Dan Siebenaller Jr. Toledo, OH / Toledo St. Francis
Derek Stout full bio Derek Stout Jr. Akron, Ohio / Ellet
Antonio Tate full bio Antonio Tate Fr. DeKalb, Ill / DeKalb
Zane Tolbert full bio Zane Tolbert Fr. Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Isaac Verdow full bio Isaac Verdow So. Lancaster, Ohio / Fairfield Union
Seth Wieland full bio Seth Wieland Sr. Uniontown, Ohio / Green
Zach Wieland full bio Zach Wieland Sr. Uniontown, OH / Green
Hunter Williams full bio Hunter Williams Jr. Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Spencer Wirick full bio Spencer Wirick So. Hartville, Ohio / Lake
Solomon Yoder full bio Solomon Yoder Jr. Farmdale, Ohio / Maplewood