2019 Walsh University Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. Maryville (MO) @ Harrogate, TN L, 12-4 Final - 5 innings
  at Lincoln Memorial L, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 10 vs. Maryville (MO) @ Harrogate, TN L, 17-6 Final - 5 innings
  at Lincoln Memorial Harrogate, Tennessee L, 12-4 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 at Kentucky St. 1:00 PM
  at Kentucky St. 3:30 PM
Sun. 24 at Kentucky St. 11:00 AM
  at Kentucky St. 1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 11:30 AM
  vs. Northern St. @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 1:45 PM
Mon. 4 vs. Mercy @ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 1:30 PM
  vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 4:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 9:15 AM
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 11:30 AM
Thu. 7 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 1:30 PM
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 3:45 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 9:00 AM
  vs. Urbana @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 1:30 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Edinboro @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 9:00 AM
  vs. Winona St. @ Kissimmee, Florida The Spring Games-Osceola Complex 1:30 PM
Sat. 16 Lake Erie * 1:00 PM
  Lake Erie * 3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Ursuline * 3:00 PM
  Ursuline ^ 5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Urbana 3:00 PM
  Urbana 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Trevecca Nazarene * 3:00 PM
  at Trevecca Nazarene * 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Ky. Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
Mon. 25 at Davenport 3:30 PM
  at Davenport 5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Cedarville * 12:00 PM
  Cedarville * 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Findlay * 3:00 PM
  Findlay * 5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 6 at Hillsdale * 1:00 PM
  at Hillsdale * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Tiffin * 1:00 PM
  at Tiffin * 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Davis & Elkins * 3:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins * 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Alderson Broaddus * 1:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Ashland 3:00 PM
  Ashland 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Ohio Valley * 3:00 PM
  at Ohio Valley * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM
  at Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Malone * 1:00 PM
  Malone * 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event